Honour Board

TUGGERANONG FOOTBALL CLUB

Note: Prior to the establishment of the Tuggeranong Football Club in 1991, AFL football in the Valley was represented by the Sutherland Football Club (1976-82) and the Tuggeranong Australian Football Club (1983-90).

 

MULROONEY MEDALISTS
1998 – Stafford COOPER 2003 – Luke JESS
2009 – Craig HEALEY

 

ACTWAFL – MARY ANN BAINROT MEDALISTS
2004 – Mel NAUGHTON 2005 – Jacinta HOLMES
2007 – Mel NAUGHTON 2008 – Karen HILL
2011 – Angela BALLERINI


CLUB CHAMPION (First Grade Best & Fairest)


2016 Sean Ellis
2015 Ben Symons
2014 Lachlan Monger
2013 Peter McGrath
2012 Marc Dragicevic
2011 Ben Cleaver
2010 Ben Cleaver
2009 Craig Healey
2008 Craig Healey
2007 Peter Walsh
2006 Peter Walsh
2005 Luke Jess
2004 Adam Sangston
2003 Luke Jess
2002 Jay Kickett & Stafford Cooper
2001 Stafford Cooper
2000 Stafford Cooper
1999 Luke Jess
1998 Stafford Cooper
1997 Paul Arthurson
1996 Adam Lakeland
1995 Stafford Cooper
1994 Matthew Wynd
1993 Rowan Brittain
1992 Ian Clark
1991 Glen Thurbon


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)
1990 Mark Massey
1989 Eric Bowman
1988 Craig Wickson
1987 Bob Hughes
1986 Bob Hughes
1985 P Wilson
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Bob Hughes


(Sutherland Football Club)
1982 Brian Symes
1981 Bob Hughes
1980 Bob Hughes
1979 Bob Hughes

 

TUGGERANONG FOOTBALL CLUB CLUB CAPTAIN


2017 Ashley Pocock
2016 Chris Robinson
2015 Lachlan Monger
2014 Peter Ashcroft
2013 Ashley Pocock
2012 Alex Lawder
2011 Alex Lawder
2010 Jay Kickett
2009 James Rice/ Craig Healey
2008 Troy Takenen
2007 Jay Kickett
2006 Jay Kickett
2005 Luke Jess and Stafford Cooper
2004 Stafford Cooper
2003 Luke Jess
2002 Luke Jess
2001 Luke Jess
2000 Luke Jess
1999 Luke Jess
1998 Luke Jess
1997 Luke Jess
1996 Mark Perkins / Stafford Cooper
1995 Rowan Brittain
1994 Rowan Brittain
1993 John Dickie
1992 Darren Randall
1991 Kieran Johnson / Geoff Deeble


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)
1990 Kieran Johnson
1989 John Virtue / Kieran Johnson
1988 John Virtue
1987 Bob Hughes
1986 Hans Heystraten
1985 Brian Symes
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Brian Symes


(Sutherland Football Club)

1982 Brian Symes
1981 Gary Cox
1980 Gary Cox
1979 Gary Cox

 

TUGGERANONG FOOTBALL CLUB – Senior Coach


2014 – 2017 Nathan Costigan
2013 Peter McGrath
2012 Glenn Gorman/Marc Dragicevic
2010 – 2011 Glenn Gorman
2008 – 2009 Michael Horne
2006 – 2007 Kieran Johnson
2004 – 2005 Wally Gallio
2003 David Evans
2002 Brendan Parker
1999 – 2001 Andrew Bishop
1997 – 1998 Geoff Bartley
1996 Mark Perkins / Geoff Bartley
1993 – 1995 Kevin Neale
1992 David Eaton
1991 Kieran Johnson / Geoff Deeble


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)
1990 Kieran Johnson
1989 John Virtue / Kieran Johnson
1988 John Virtue
1987 Brian Symes
1986 Hans Heystraten
1985 Brian Symes
1984 Brian Symes
1983 Brian Symes


(Sutherland Football Club)
1982 Brian Symes
1981 Gary Cox
1980 Gary Cox
1979 Gary Cox

TUGGERANONG FOOTBALL CLUB – President


2013 – 2017 Annette Ellis
2011 -2012 John Glenn
2009 – 2010 Bob Hughes
2008 Ollie Kickett/Sean Giddings/Bob Hughes
2007 Ollie Kickett
2006 Ollie Kickett
2005 Michael Cliff
2004 David Jess
2003 David Jess
2002 Bill Miller / David Jess
2001 Bill Miller
2000 Geoff Bartley
1999 Bill Miller
1998 Bill Miller
1997 Bill Miller
1996 Marc Wilson
1995 Marc Wilson
1994 Marc Wilson
1993 Bill Miller / Tony Charge
1992 Ken Sidebottom
1991 Jim Johnson / Ken Sidebottom


(Tuggeranong Australian Football Club)
1990 Jon Grieve
1989 Jon Grieve
1988 Nigel Gregory
1987 John McGowan
1986 Peter Sullivan
1985 Peter Sullivan
1984 John Roberts
1983 Bob Collis


(Sutherland Football Club)
1982 Bob Collis
1981 Len Ferguson
1980 Len Ferguson
1979 Len Ferguson
1978 Morris Muscat
1977 Morris Muscat
1976 Morris Muscat

  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description
  • Image description